skip to navigation skip to content
Search
 

Honorary appointments A-Z

A

Aboulamer, Anas
Associate (Circular Economy Centre)

Ahluwalia, Jag
Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Health Leadership & Enterprise)

Arjaliès, Diane-Laure
Research Fellow (Finance)

Armstrong, Christopher
Research Fellow (Accounting), Research Fellow (Centre for Financial Reporting & Accountability)

Ashelford, Lawrence
Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Health Leadership & Enterprise)

Austin, Caroline
Associate (Entrepreneurship Centre)

B

Baldwin, Kerry
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Banks, Ken
Fellow (Marketing) (Visiting)

Bansal, Tima
Research Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems)

Beatty, Annette
Research Fellow (Accounting), Research Fellow (Centre for Financial Reporting & Accountability)

Bedi, Satbir
Fellow (Marketing)

Bell, Simon
Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems), Research Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Social Innovation)

Bellis, Tim
Fellow (Management Practice)

Bevan, James
Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Finance/Cambridge Endowment for Research in Finance)

Beyer, Anne
Research Fellow (Accounting), Research Fellow (Centre for Financial Reporting & Accountability)

Boland, Richard J.
Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems)

Botsari, Antonia
Associate (Finance)

Bourne, Paul
Fellow (Executive Education)

Burston, Richard
Fellow (Accounting)

C

Cavalla, Nick
Fellow (Finance)

Chahadi, Nada
Associate (Circular Economy Centre)

Chang, Dianna
Associate (Marketing) (Visiting)

Chatterjee, Robin
Fellow (Finance)

Chen, Hui
Research Fellow (Accounting), Research Fellow (Centre for Financial Reporting & Accountability)

Childre, Jimmy
Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Social Innovation)

Clark, Martin
Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Social Innovation)

Coburn, Andrew
Fellow (Operations & Technology Management)

Cohrs, Michael
Fellow (Finance)

Cowley, Peter
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

D

Dacin, Tina
Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems), Research Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Social Innovation)

Dawson, Dame Sandra
Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems)

Dechow, Patricia
Research Fellow (Accounting), Research Fellow (Centre for Financial Reporting & Accountability)

DeMarco, Bill
Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Social Innovation)

De Meyer, Arnoud
Fellow (Operations & Technology Management)

de Neufville, Richard
Fellow (Operations & Technology Management)

Deakin, Simon
Fellow (Economics & Policy)

Deng, Liming
Associate (Finance) (Visiting)

Disley, Darrin M.
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Dobrée, Anne
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Drakeman, Don
Fellow (Operations & Technology Management), Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Health Leadership & Enterprise)

E

Eatwell, Lord
Fellow (Finance)

Esposito, Mark
Fellow (Circular Economy Centre)

Evans, Owain
Fellow (Finance)

F

Faulkner, Philip
Research Fellow (Economics & Policy)

Feduzi, Alberto
Fellow (Economics & Policy)

Ferris, Michael C.
Associate (Operations & Technology Management) (Visiting)

Finney, Angus
Fellow (Strategy & International Business)

Fraikin, Michael
Fellow (Finance)

Freeman, Andrew
Fellow (Operations & Technology Management), Risk Fellow (Centre for Risk Studies)

Fu, Xiaolan
Research Fellow (Economics & Policy)

G

Gafni, Noa
Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Social Innovation)

Garside, Pam
Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems), Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Health Leadership & Enterprise)

Garzya, Vicenzo
Associate (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Goetzmann, William N.
Research Fellow (Finance), Fellow (Newton Centre for Endowment Asset Management)

Gong, Shaolin
Fellow (Operations & Technology Management)

Gosa-Mensing, Smaranda
Fellow (Wo+Men's Leadership Centre)

Gray, Mia
Senior Research Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Alternative Finance)

Green, Richard
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Greenwood, Royston
Fellow (Strategy & International Business) (Visiting)

Grey, Felix
Research Fellow (Economics & Policy)

Griswold, John S.
Fellow (Finance), Fellow (Newton Centre for Endowment Asset Management)

H

Hammam, Marwa
Fellow (Finance)

Hayman, Michael
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

He, Xiyang Daniel
Fellow, Secretary General (China Advisory Council)

Hedley, Barry D.
Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems)

Heggie, Richard
Associate (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Henderson, M. Todd
Research Fellow (Accounting)

Hickmann, Rolf
Fellow (Finance), Research Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Alternative Finance)

Hinings, Bob
Research Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems)

Hirsch, Paul
Fellow (Strategy & International Business)

Hiscocks, Peter
Fellow (Management Practice)

Holweg, Matthias
Research Fellow (Operations & Technology Management)

Hurst, Rachel
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

J

Jacobides, Michael G.
Research Fellow (Strategy & International Business) (Visiting)

Jorgensen, Bjorn
Research Fellow (Centre for Financial Reporting & Accountability)

Jenssen, Jens
Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems)

Jones, Bradley
Fellow (Newton Centre for Endowment Asset Management)

Jones, Chris
Fellow (Finance)

Jones, Matthew
Fellow (Executive Education)

Jones, Tim
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Judge, Timothy A.
Research Fellow (Strategy & International Business)

K

Kannan-Narasimhan, Rangapriya (Priya)
Research Fellow (Marketing) (Visiting)

Kelly, Séamas
Research Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems)

Khan, Ilyas
Fellow (Management Practice)

Kilduff, Martin
Research Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems)

Kimonides, Victoria
Fellow (Wo+Men's Leadership Centre)

Koch, Timo
Associate (Operations & Technology Management) (Visiting)

Kuntz, Ludwig
Fellow (Operations & Technology Management)

L

Lang, Jack
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Larcker, David
Research Fellow (Accounting), Research Fellow (Centre for Financial Reporting & Accountability)

Lawson, Robert
Fellow (Accounting)

Lewin Smith, Guy
Fellow (Management Practice)

Li, Xi
Research Fellow (Newton Centre for Endowment Asset Management)

Lim, Kim-Hwa
Fellow (Finance)

Lin, Mingfeng
Fellow (Finance)

Littlechild, Stephen
Fellow (Economics & Policy)

Lobban, Sir Iain
Fellow (MBA)

Lowe-Lauri, Malcolm
Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Health Leadership & Enterprise)

Lu, Yuebing
Fellow (Operations & Technology Management)

Lynn, Andrew
Associate (Entrepreneurship Centre)

M

Ma, Shenghui
Associate (Strategy & International Business) (Visiting)

Mason, Richard
Fellow (Operations & Technology Management), Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Health Leadership & Enterprise)

McEwan, Tim
Fellow (Management Practice)

Mehta, Ritchie
Fellow (Marketing) (Visiting)

Merlo, Omar
Fellow (Marketing)

Mihm, Jürgen
Research Fellow (Operations & Technology Management) (Visiting)

Mina, Andrea
Fellow (Economics & Policy)

Morgan, Jennifer
Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Social Innovation)

Morgan, John
Fellow (Economics & Policy)

N

Nambiar, Madhavan
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Neesen, Jim
Fellow (Accounting)

Newbery, David
Fellow (Economics & Policy)

Newton, Jeremy
Fellow (Economics & Policy)

Newton-Rex, Ed
Associate (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Nworisara-Quinn, Queen
Research Fellow (Strategy & International Business) (Visiting)

O

Oborn, Eivor
Research Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems)

Okubo, Tomoya
Associate (Operations & Technology Management) (Visiting)

Oon, Yen Nee (Elaine)
Associate (Strategy & International Business)

Osta, Elisabetta
Fellow (Marketing) (Visiting)

Oughton, Edward J.
Associate (Operations & Technology Management) (Visiting)

P

Peake, Stephen
Fellow (Economics & Policy)

Pesaran, M. Hashem
Fellow (Economics & Policy)

Phillipps, Andy
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Phillips, Tom
Associate (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Phillips, Nelson
Research Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Social Innovation)

Pieters, Gina
Research Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Alternative Finance)

Pil, Frits
Fellow (Operations & Technology Management)

Platt, Russell C.
Fellow (Accounting)

Poutziouris, Panikkos
Fellow (Economics & Policy)

R

Radjou, Navi
Fellow (Marketing)

Rands, Mike
Fellow (Management Practice), Director (Cambridge Conservation Inititiative)

Rawlinson, Iain
Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Social Innovation)

Roberts, John
Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems) (Visiting)

Rogers, Grey
Fellow (Accounting)

S

Savage, Sam
Fellow (Operations & Technology Management)

Savin, Sergei
Fellow (Operations & Technology Management) (Visiting)

Schmenner, Roger W.
Fellow (Operations & Technology Management)

Seidl, David
Research Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems) (Visiting)

Singh, Kulwant
Fellow (Marketing)

Smeers, Yves
Research Fellow (Operations & Technology Management)

Snyder, John
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Stein, Henning
Fellow (Finance)

Storisteanu, Daniel
Associate (Marketing) (Visiting)

Stouten, Jeroen
Associate (Organisational Leadership & Decision-Making)

Sundaramurthy, Chamundeswari (Chamu)
Research Fellow (Strategy & International Business) (Visiting)

Suresh, Krishnamurthy
Dr DC Pavate Memorial Visiting Fellow (Marketing)

Suri, Monish
Associate (MBA)

T

Tarca, Ann
Research Fellow (Centre for Financial Reporting and Accountability)

Thirsk, Amanda
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Thomson, Blaise
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Thorpe, Simon
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Tsang, Eric
Research Fellow (Economics & Policy)

Tweedie, David
Fellow (Finance)

Tyler, Beverly
Fellow (Operations & Technology Management)

U

Urquhart, James
Fellow (Entrepreneurship Centre)

V

Vassallo, Jarrod
Associate (Marketing) (Visiting)

Van Maanen, John
Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems)

Von Krogh, Georg
Research Fellow (Economics & Policy)

W

Wada, Yoshinori
Associate (Economics & Policy)

Waldfogel, Asher
Associate (Accounting)

Warner, Malcolm
Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems)

Warren, Paul
Fellow (Finance), Fellow (Newton Centre for Endowment Asset Management)

Wiedner, Rene
Associate (Organisational Theory & Information Systems) (Visiting)

Wigley, Robert
Fellow (Finance), Fellow (Cambridge Centre for Alternative Finance)

Wikstrom, Martha
Fellow (Wo+men's Leadership Centre)

Wild, Ken
Fellow (Finance)

Willmott, Hugh
Research Fellow (Organisational Theory & Information Systems)

Y

Yang, Qun
Associate (Strategy & International Business)

Khan, Ilyas
Leader in Residence